Saturday, August 15, 2020

Publication Search

Export 29 results:
Filters: First Letter Of Last Name is T and Author is E. G. Turbott  [Clear All Filters]
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 
T
PDF icon Full Article (764.21 KB)
PDF icon Full Article (1.16 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1947). Birds of Little Barrier Island. Notornis, 2(5), 92-108.
PDF icon Full Article (1.84 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1950). Past and future of the Society. Notornis, 4(1), 6-7.
PDF icon Full Article (1.3 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (1.3 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1950). Frigate Bird at Whangarei. Notornis, 4(2), 35-35.
PDF icon Full Article (1.17 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1951). Winter observations on Notornis in 1949. Notornis, 4(5), 107-113.
PDF icon Full Article (2.52 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1951). A selected bibliography on Notornis. Notornis, 4(5), 115-117.
PDF icon Full Article (2.52 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1951). Notes on Parengarenga Harbour waders. Notornis, 4(6), 122-134.
PDF icon Full Article (3.01 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1952). Kakas in settled country. Notornis, 5(1), 23-23.
PDF icon Full Article (1.81 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1953). Pied Tit in North Auckland. Notornis, 5(3), 108-108.
PDF icon Full Article (1.56 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (1.91 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (1.38 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (1.38 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1956). Bulbuls in Auckland. Notornis, 6(7), 185-202.
PDF icon Full Article (1.97 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (2 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (2 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (3.53 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (3.53 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1963). Cattle Egret: a second Canterbury record. Notornis, 10(7), 383-390.
PDF icon Full Article (3.53 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (3.33 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (2.42 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1967). Roof-nesting Black-backed Gulls. Notornis, 14(3), 187-189.
PDF icon Full Article (4.57 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1970). The Wrybill: a feeding adaptation. Notornis, 17(1), 25-27.
PDF icon Full Article (3.09 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (2.24 MB)

Pages