Sunday, October 20, 2019

Publication Search

Export 184 results:
Filters: First Letter Of Last Name is T  [Clear All Filters]
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 
T
Twydle, W. (2002). Berrying gulls. Southern Bird, 11(Sep), 2-2.
PDF icon Full Article (5.01 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (4.15 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (4.88 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (2.99 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (1.91 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1950). Past and future of the Society. Notornis, 4(1), 6-7.
PDF icon Full Article (1.3 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1967). Roof-nesting Black-backed Gulls. Notornis, 14(3), 187-189.
PDF icon Full Article (4.57 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (1.38 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (3.33 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1947). Birds of Little Barrier Island. Notornis, 2(5), 92-108.
PDF icon Full Article (1.84 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1951). A selected bibliography on Notornis. Notornis, 4(5), 115-117.
PDF icon Full Article (2.52 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (2 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (1.16 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (1.38 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (167.74 KB)
PDF icon Full Article (56.82 KB)
Turbott, E. G. (1963). Cattle Egret: a second Canterbury record. Notornis, 10(7), 383-390.
PDF icon Full Article (3.53 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1951). Winter observations on Notornis in 1949. Notornis, 4(5), 107-113.
PDF icon Full Article (2.52 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (2 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (764.21 KB)
Turbott, E. G. (1970). The Wrybill: a feeding adaptation. Notornis, 17(1), 25-27.
PDF icon Full Article (3.09 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (3.53 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1950). Frigate Bird at Whangarei. Notornis, 4(2), 35-35.
PDF icon Full Article (1.17 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1953). Pied Tit in North Auckland. Notornis, 5(3), 108-108.
PDF icon Full Article (1.56 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (2.42 MB)

Pages