Sunday, September 27, 2020

Publication Search

Export 50 results:
Filters: Author is A. Blackburn  [Clear All Filters]
Journal Article
Blackburn, A. (1967). Nesting of the Codfish Island Fernbird. Notornis, 14(2), 62-66.
PDF icon Full Article (3.24 MB)
Blackburn, A. (1963). Nesting record of Tui. Notornis, 10(4), 176-179.
PDF icon Full Article (2.86 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (2.05 MB)
Blackburn, A. (1983). Obituary - A.T. Edgar. Notornis, 30(3), 262-264.
PDF icon Full Article (4.15 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (4.73 MB)
Blackburn, A. (1962). Pied Shags nesting in low shrubs. Notornis, 10(2), 93-93.
PDF icon Full Article (2.13 MB)
Blackburn, A. (1967). Predation of Tui in Fiordland. Notornis, 14(2), 70-70.
PDF icon Full Article (3.24 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (4 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (3.22 MB)
Blackburn, A. (1970). Roosting behaviour of Saddleback. Notornis, 17(3), 241-241.
PDF icon Full Article (4.96 MB)
Blackburn, A. (1968). Saddleback numbers on Hen Island. Notornis, 15(1), 47-47.
PDF icon Full Article (3.69 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (2.49 MB)
Blackburn, A. (1963). Selective feeding of Shining Cuckoos. Notornis, 10(4), 189-189.
PDF icon Full Article (2.86 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (2.05 MB)
Blackburn, A. (1971). Some notes on Fijian birds. Notornis, 18(3), 147-174.
PDF icon Full Article (3.53 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (3.33 MB)
Blackburn, A. (1974). Spur-winged Plover on N.I. east coast. Notornis, 21(3), 246-246.
PDF icon Full Article (3.11 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (2.41 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (2.48 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (2.48 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (1.32 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (2.48 MB)
Blackburn, A. (1984). Unusual display by Tui. Notornis, 31(3), 231-231.
PDF icon Full Article (3.77 MB)
Blackburn, A. (1963). Unusual nesting of fantails. Notornis, 10(4), 242-242.
PDF icon Full Article (2.86 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (2.86 MB)

Pages