Thursday, September 19, 2019

Publication Search

Export 4371 results:
Journal Article
PDF icon Full Article (3.96 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (2.86 MB)
McCann, C. (1953). The winter food of the Blackbird in N.Z. Notornis, 5(6), 198-199.
PDF icon Full Article (1.91 MB)
PDF icon Short note (1.05 MB)
McKenzie, H. R. (1950). Winter nesting, 1949. Notornis, 3(9), 239-240.
PDF icon Full Article (1.62 MB)
Genet, R., & Guest, R.. (1976). Winter nesting of N.Z. Pigeon. Notornis, 23(4), 319-319.
PDF icon Full Article (4.26 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (1.7 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (1.7 MB)
Edgar, A. T. (1949). Winter notes on New Zealand birds. Notornis, 3(7), 170-174.
PDF icon Full Article (1.75 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1951). Winter observations on Notornis in 1949. Notornis, 4(5), 107-113.
PDF icon Full Article (2.52 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (2.12 MB)
Stein, P. A. S. (1962). Winter sighting of gannets. Notornis, 9(8), 292-293.
PDF icon Full Article (1.48 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (2.86 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (1.48 MB)
Jenkins, P. (1982). Wood Duck in Marlborough. Notornis, 29(1), 22-22.
PDF icon Full Article (3.12 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (1.32 MB)
Office, N. T. T. - M. E. W. B. C. (2000). World bird count 1999. Southern Bird, 1(Mar), 7-7.
PDF icon Full Article (5.48 MB)
Cockrem, J. F. (1992). World Birds. Notornis, 39(4), 322-322.
PDF icon Full Article (34.85 KB)
PDF icon Full Article (2.88 MB)
Reed, S. M. (1981). Wreck of Kerguelen and Blue Petrels. Notornis, 28(4), 239-240.
PDF icon Full Article (4.73 MB)
Turbott, E. G. (1970). The Wrybill: a feeding adaptation. Notornis, 17(1), 25-27.
PDF icon Full Article (3.09 MB)
PDF icon Full Article (338.13 KB)
Black, M. J. S. (1958). Wrybill at L. Rotorua. Notornis, 8(1), 25-25.
PDF icon Full Article (1.55 MB)
Riegen, A., & Dowding, J.. (2001). Wrybill census 2001. Southern Bird, 7(Sep), 7-7.
PDF icon Full Article (7.1 MB)
Child, P. (1971). A Wrybill in Central Otago. Notornis, 18(4), 252-252.
PDF icon Full Article (6.2 MB)

Pages